Habit

Large rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Zone

5 to 8

Common Name

'Summer Snowflake' Viburnum

Genus

Viburnum

Flower

2-4" wide inflorescence, white. May and sporadically until frost.

Cultivar

'Summer Snowflake'

Foliage

dark green, with prominent veins. Fall color is reddish-purple. Deciduous.

Spread

8 to 10 Feet

Species

plicatum var. tomentosum

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Category: