Genus

Schizophragma

Species

hydrangeoides

Cultivar

'Moonlight'

Common Name

'Moonlight' Japanese Hydrangea Vine

Zone

5 to 8

Habit

Clinging vine. Moderate growth rate.

Height

15 to 20 Feet

Spread

8 to 10 Feet

Foliage

Lustrous dark blue-green with light gray-silver shading. Coarsely toothed. Deciduous.

Flower

borne in flat-topped inflorescences. June-July., Small white

Culture

Partial shade.

Category: