Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

'Radyod'

Patent

14700

Common Name

Blushing Knock Out® Rose

Zone

4 to 9

Habit

Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Foliage

Compound, dark green with blue hues.. Deciduous, Small

Flower

Light pink, quickly changing to soft shell pink. All summer!

Flower Color

Soft pink.

Culture

Full sun.

Category:
Disease resistant, very strong bloomer.