Genus

Polygonatum

Species

odoratum

Cultivar

'Variegatum'

Common Name

Variegated Solomon's Seal

Zone

3 to 9

Habit

arching single stems. Spreads by underground rhizomes. Slow to moderate growth rate., Graceful

Height

18 to 24 Inches

Spread

15 to 18 Inches

Foliage

Medium green with white edge. Deciduous.

Flower

creamy white. Underneath the foliage. May., Small

Fruit

Bluish-black berries. Fall

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Category: