Genus

Physocarpus

Species

opulifolius

Cultivar

'Monlo' Diabolo®

Patent

pp# 11211

Common Name

Diabolo® Ninebark

Zone

2 to 8

Habit

Upright with arching branches. Moderate growth rate.

Height

10 to 12 Feet

Spread

8 to 10 Feet

Foliage

Purplish red lobed foliage. May become dark green in extreme heat or shade. Deciduous.

Flower

Pinkish-white flower clusters. May-June.

Flower Color

White

Culture

Full sun.

Category:
Ours are single-stemmed, tree form plants! Awesome!