Genus

Hydrangea

Species

paniculata

Cultivar

'Jane' Little Lime®

Patent

pp# 22330

Common Name

Little Lime® Hydrangea

Zone

3 to 9

Habit

Compact, mounded. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Height

3 to 5 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Foliage

Green foliage turning yellow in fall. Deciduous.

Flower

In summer, soft green panicles turn white and then fade to pink.

Flower Color

White

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Categories:
Dwarf form of ‘Limelight’ Hydrangea.