Genus

Hydrangea

Species

macrophylla

Cultivar

'Hokomarevo' Everlastingâ„¢ Revolution

Patent

22260

Common Name

Everlastingâ„¢ Revolution Hydrangea

Zone

5 to 9

Habit

Compact, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Deciduous.

Flower

blue, depending on soil pH. Flowers fade to different colors, including pink, Large, long-lasting blooms. Blooms on old and new wood. Pink or blue blooms, maroon and green. Blooms July-September.

Flower Color

Pink/Blue

Culture

Partial shade.

Categories: