Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Zone

5 to 9

Common Name

Wedding Gown Hydrangea

Genus

Hydrangea

Flower

double blooms. Blooms June-October., lacecap, White

Cultivar

'Dancing Snow' Double Delightsâ„¢ Wedding Gown

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Deciduous.

Spread

3 to 5 Feet

Species

macrophylla

Patent

21052

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower Color

White

Categories: