Pollinated by Ilex verticillata ‘Mr. Poppins’

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Holly, Proven Winners®Color Choice, Uncategorized
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
verticillata
Cultivar
'FarrowBP' Berry Poppins™
Common Name:
Berry Poppins Deciduous Holly
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Dwarf, upright habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3a to 9b
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Fruit:
Bright red berries in winter. Heavy fruiting.
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Deciduous.