Photos courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
serrata
Cultivar
'MAKD' Tiny Tuff Stuff™
Common Name:
Tiny Tuff Stuff Hydrangea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
1.5 to 2 Feet
Spread:
1.5 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Low-growing, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Lacecap blooms, with doubled sepals. Blooms range from blue to pink. Blooms in Summer.
Flower Color:
Blue/Pink
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.