Genus

Yucca

Species

filamentosa

Cultivar

'Golden Sword'

Common Name

Golden Sword Yucca

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Clumping habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Ivory white, bell shaped on 4-6 ft tall flower spikes. Blooms late spring.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Rosette of sword-like foliage, Golden yellow with a dark green edge. Evergreen.

Category: