Genus

Weigela

Species

florida

Cultivar

'Verweig' My Monetâ„¢

Common Name

My Monetâ„¢ Weigela

Patent ID

pp# 16824

Height

12 to 18 Inches

Spread

18 to 24 Inches

Habit

Tight, mounded habit. Very slow growth rate.Excellent for containers or mixed borders.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Dark pink, tubular flowers in mid spring.

Flower Color

Dark Pink.

Foliage

Variegated, cream and green tinged with pink. Deciduous.

Categories: