Genus

Viburnum

Species

tinus

Cultivar

'Lisa Rosa' Shades of Pink

Common Name

Shades of Pink Viburnum

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounded habit. Slow growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Bright pink buds open to blush pink and white flowers. April-May.

Flower Color

Blush Pink

Foliage

Shiny, dark green. Evergreen.

Category: