Genus

Trachelospermum

Species

jasminoides

Cultivar

'Madison'

Common Name

'Madison' Star Jasmine

Zone

7 to 10

Habit

needs support. Moderate to rapid growth rate., Twining vine

Height

12 to 15 Feet

Spread

10 to 15 Feet

Foliage

1-3" long, 1/2 as wide, Leaves emerge bronze and mature to lustrous green, slightly rounded. Evergreen.

Flower

1" white flowers. May. Fragrant., Small

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Category: