Genus

Teucrium

Species

chamaedrys

Cultivar

Common Name

Germander

Patent ID

Height

12 to 15 Inches

Spread

15 to 18 Inches

Habit

Low, mounding perennial. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full Sun.

Flower

Small, rose-purple, borne in 2-5" long racemes. June-September.

Flower Color

Foliage

Small, dark green. Evergreen

Category:

Best used for low hedges or edging.