Genus

Taxus

Species

cuspidata

Cultivar

'Monloo' Emerald Spreader®

Common Name

Emerald Spreader® Yew

Patent ID

pp# 10335

Height

2 to 4 Feet

Spread

10 to 12 Feet

Habit

Low, flat topped, wide spreading shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 7

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Insignificant.

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green, needled evergreen.

Category:

Introduced by Monrovia Nursery, CA.