Genus

Syringa

Species

x

Cultivar

'Penda'

Common Name

Proven Winners® Color Choice® Bloomerang® Lilac

Patent ID

20575

Height

4 to 5 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Medium shrub with upright to rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

3 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Rich purple buds open to fragrant lavender flowers in spring and again in mid-summer and fall.

Flower Color

Lavender

Foliage

Small, dark green leaves. Deciduous.

Categories: