Genus

Sarcococca

Species

humilis

Cultivar

'Sardid1' Fragrant Valleyâ„¢

Common Name

Fragrant Valleyâ„¢ Sweetbox

Patent ID

pp# 19942

Height

1 to 2 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Habit

Low, spreading habit. Slow growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen.

Categories:

Bred by Sidhu & Sons Nursery, part of the Himalayan Wonders series.