Genus

Rosa

Species

x

Cultivar

'Radcon' Pink Knock Out®

Common Name

Pink Knock Out® Rose

Patent ID

pp# 15070

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Single to semi-double, glowing pink, late-spring until frost.

Flower Color

Bright pink

Foliage

Compound, small, dark green with blue hues. Deciduous

Categories:

Disease resistant, very strong bloomer.