Genus

Rosa

Species

x

Cultivar

'Joseph's Coat'

Common Name

Joseph's Coat Climbing Rose

Patent ID

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Vigorous climber. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Red buds open to multi-colored, red, pink, yellow, orange, flowers. Large clusters, semi double to double blooms. May to fall.

Flower Color

Multi colored

Foliage

Compound, glossy dark green. Deciduous

Categories: