Genus

Quercus

Species

x

Cultivar

'Crimschmidt' Crimson Spireâ„¢

Common Name

Crimson Spireâ„¢ Oak

Patent ID

pp# 9103

Height

40 to 45 Feet

Spread

12 to 15 Feet

Habit

Upright columnar tree. Slow growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green to bluish green in summer turning rusty red in fall. Deciduous.

Category: