Genus

Prunus

Species

x

Cultivar

'Snofozam' Snow Fountain®

Common Name

Snow Fountain® Weeping Cherry

Patent ID

Height

20 to 25 Feet

Spread

18 to 20 Feet

Habit

Upright with weeping branches. Slow growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Flower

Snow white. March-April.

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green, serrated, 2-5" long. Fall color yellow to bronze. Deciduous.

Category: