Genus

Prunus

Species

subhirtella

Cultivar

'Pendula Plena Rosea'

Common Name

Pink Weeping Cherry

Patent ID

Height

20 to 25 Feet

Spread

18 to 20 Feet

Habit

Upright with weeping branches. Slow growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full Sun.

Flower

Double pink. March-April.

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green, serrated, 2-5" long. Fall color yellow to bronze. Deciduous.

Category: