Genus

Prunus

Species

glandulosa

Cultivar

'Rosea'

Common Name

Pink Dwarf Flowering Almond

Patent ID

Height

4 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Multi-stemmed, clumping habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Double pink, showy flowers in April.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Light green, oblong leaves. Deciduous.

Category: