Genus

Pennisetum

Species

orientale

Cultivar

'Karley Rose'

Common Name

Karley Rose Fountain Grass

Patent ID

pp# 12909

Height

2 to 2.5 Feet

Spread

2 to 2.5 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

6 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Pink-purple flower spikes. Blooms June-Fall.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Deep green, arching foliage. Deciduous.

Category: