Genus

Paeonia

Species

x

Cultivar

'Bartzella'

Common Name

Bartzella Peony

Patent ID

Height

2 to 2.5 Feet

Spread

2.5 to 3 Feet

Habit

Clumping habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

2 to 7

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Huge, double yellow flowers, with a red center. Blooms May.

Flower Color

Yellow

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Herbaceous.

Category:

Beautiful hybrid of a herbaceous peony & a tree peony.  Very unique.