Genus

Paeonia

Species

lactiflora

Cultivar

'Raspberry Sundae'

Common Name

Raspberry Sundae' Peony

Patent ID

Height

2.5 to 3 Feet

Spread

2.5 to 3 Feet

Habit

Clumping habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

2 to 7

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Large, double pink flowers with multiple tones of white & cream. Blooms mid-spring.

Flower Color

Pink/white

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Herbaceous.

Category: