Genus

Paeonia

Species

lactiflora

Cultivar

'Paul M. Wild'

Common Name

Paul Wild Peony

Patent ID

Height

1.5 to 2 Feet

Spread

2.5 to 3 Feet

Habit

Clumping habit. Fast growth rate.

Zone

2 to 7

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Hot pink, double flowers. Blooms Mid to late spring.

Flower Color

Hot Pink

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Herbaceous.

Category: