Genus

Paeonia

Species

lactiflora

Cultivar

'Moonriver'

Common Name

Moonriver Peony

Patent ID

Height

2.5 to 3 Feet

Spread

2.5 to 3 Feet

Habit

Clumping habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

2 to 7

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Large, fragrant double white flowers with a pink blush. Blooms mid-season.

Flower Color

White/pink blush

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Herbaceous.

Category: