Genus

Paeonia

Species

lactiflora

Cultivar

'Duchess de Nemours'

Common Name

Duchess de Nemours Peony

Patent ID

Height

2 to 2.5 Feet

Spread

2 to 2.5 Feet

Habit

Clumping habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

2 to 7

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Large, fragrant double white flowers. Blooms early season, usually May to June.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Herbaceous.

Category: