Genus

Pachysandra

Species

terminalis

Cultivar

'Green Sheen'

Common Name

Green Sheen Japanese Pachysandra

Patent ID

Height

6 to 12 Inches

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Habit

Groundcover that spreads by underground rhizomes. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

White, borne in upright spikes. March to April.

Flower Color

Foliage

Lustrous, extremely glossy, dark green. Evergreen.

Category: