Genus

Osmanthus

Species

x

Cultivar

fortunei

Common Name

Fortune's Osmanthus

Patent ID

Height

15 to 18 Feet

Spread

15 to 18 Feet

Habit

Large, oval to rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small white flowers in fall. Fragrant.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green, spiny foliage. Evergreen.

Category: