Genus

Nandina

Species

domestica

Cultivar

'AKA' Blush Pinkâ„¢

Common Name

Blush Pinkâ„¢ Nandina

Patent ID

pp# 19916

Height

1.5 to 2 Feet

Spread

1.5 to 2 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Pink new growth matures to green. Fall color bright pink and red. Evergreen.

Categories: