Genus

Loropetalum

Species

chinense

Cultivar

'Razzleberri'®

Common Name

Razzleberri Loropetalum

Patent ID

Height

4 to 6 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Raspberry red to pink flowers. Blooms March-April.

Flower Color

Reddish pink

Foliage

Olive green foliage, new foliage tinged with burgundy. Evergreen.

Category: