Genus

Loropetalum

Species

chinense

Cultivar

'Carolina Midnight'

Common Name

Carolina Midnight Loropetalum

Patent ID

Height

10 to 12 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Bright fuchsia fringe-like flowers. Blooms March-April.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Deep purple foliage. The darkest foliage of all loropetalums. Evergreen.

Category: