Genus

Liriope

Species

muscari

Cultivar

'Variegata'

Common Name

Variegated Liriope

Patent ID

Height

12 to 15 Inches

Spread

12 to 15 Inches

Habit

Clumping groundcover. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 11

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

Lilac flower spikes. Blooms August-September.

Flower Color

Purple

Foliage

Bright yellow-striped variegated foliage. Evergreen.

Category: