Genus

Liriope

Species

muscari

Cultivar

'Monroe's White'

Common Name

Monroe's White Liriope

Patent ID

Height

12 to 16 Inches

Spread

12 to 18 Inches

Habit

Clumping groundcover. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

5 to 10

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Tall white flower spikes. Blooms August-September.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Category: