Genus

Ligustrum

Species

x

Cultivar

'KCLX1' Golden Ticketâ„¢

Common Name

Golden Ticket Privet

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

4 to 6 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Habit

Mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5a to 8b

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Fragrant white flowers. Blooms early to late Spring.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Chartreuse to gold foliage. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photos courtesy of Proven Winners.