Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

x fauriei

Cultivar

'Tuscarora'

Common Name

Tuscarora Crape Myrtle

Patent ID

Height

15 to 18 Feet

Spread

15 to 18 Feet

Habit

Upright, round habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Prolific coral-pink flowers. Blooms July-September.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Medium green foliage, turning orange-red in the Fall. Deciduous.

Category: