Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

x fauriei

Cultivar

'Natchez'

Common Name

'Natchez' Crape Myrtle

Patent ID

Height

20 to 25 Feet

Spread

20 to 25 Feet

Habit

Upright, multi-stemmed tree with arching branches. Moderate to fast growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Flower

Pure white, produced in terminal panicles. July-September.

Flower Color

White.

Foliage

Dark green in summer, Orange to red fall color. Deciduous.

Category:

Exfoliating bark is cinnamon brown.