Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

x fauriei

Cultivar

'Acoma'

Common Name

Acoma Crape Myrtle

Patent ID

Height

6 to 7 Feet

Spread

6 to 7 Feet

Habit

Weeping habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Drooping clusters of pure white blooms. Blooms July-September.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Attractive peeling bark. Deciduous.

Category: