Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Cultivar

'PIILAG-IV' First Editions® Moonlight Magic

Common Name

Moonlight Magic Crape Myrtle

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

8 to 12 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Bright white blooms. Blooms July-August.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Purple maroon foliage. Deciduous.

Category:

Photo courtesy of First Editions.