Genus

Juniperus

Species

horizontalis

Cultivar

'Wiltoni'

Common Name

'Blue Rug' Juniper

Patent ID

Height

4 to 6 Inches

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Low growing, groundcover. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 9

Culture

Full Sun.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Silvery blue needled foliage in summer, tinged burgundy in fall. Evergreen.

Category: