Genus

Juniperus

Species

chinensis

Cultivar

'Daub's Frosted'

Common Name

Daub's Frosted Juniper

Patent ID

Height

18 to 21 Inches

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Low, spreading groundcover. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Bluish-green needles with frosted golden yellow on tips. Evergreen.

Categories: