Genus

Ilex

Species

x 'Rutzan'

Cultivar

Red Beauty®

Common Name

Red Beauty Holly

Patent ID

pp# 14750

Height

7 to 10 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Dense, upright conical habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 10

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Small, white insignificant flowers. Blooms in Spring.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dense, dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories:

Use Ilex ‘Blue Prince’ for best pollination.