Genus

Ilex

Species

x

Cultivar

'Magland' Oaklandâ„¢

Common Name

Oaklandâ„¢ Red Holly

Patent ID

pp# 14417

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Pyramidal form, with dense branching. Slow to Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, white. Inconspicuous.

Flower Color

Foliage

Emerge bright green, and fade to emerald green. Have somewhat of an oak leaf appearance. Evergreen.

Categories:

A more compact growth than ‘Oakleaf’ Red Holly