Genus

Ilex

Species

x

Cultivar

'Nellie R. Stevens'

Common Name

Nellie R. Stevens Holly

Patent ID

Height

20 to 30 Feet

Spread

10 to 12 Feet

Habit

Upright, conical habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, green-white blooms in Spring. Insignificant.

Flower Color

Green-white.

Foliage

Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: