Genus

Ilex

Species

x meserveae

Cultivar

'Hachfee' Castle Spireâ„¢

Common Name

Castle Spireâ„¢ Holly

Patent ID

pp# 14310

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Compact pyramidal habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, white, in spring.

Flower Color

Foliage

Glossy, dark green with spines. Evergreen.

Categories:

Use ‘Castle Wall’ to pollinate.

A compact, pyramidal blue holly with lustrous dark green leaves and bright red berries.