Genus

Ilex

Species

x

Cultivar

'Fine Line'

Common Name

Fine Line Holly

Patent ID

Height

10 to 12 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Upright, conical habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, white, insignificant flowers.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Shiny, dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: