Genus

Ilex

Species

crenata

Cultivar

'Steeds'

Common Name

Steeds Holly

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Upright pyramidal. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Small dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: